Staff Directory

 

Please click on the Column Title to sort by Staff, Position, etc.
Full NameArea/SubjectEmailRoom #Voice MailWWW
Green, MonicaPrincipalMonica.Green@ops.org100(531) 299-8947 
Langford, KimberlyAsst. PrincipalKimberly.Langford@ops.org100B  
Weber, CurtisAsst. PrincipalCurtis.Weber@ops.org101D(531) 299-8017 
Peyton, Kala7th Grade Dean of StudentsKala.Peyton@ops.org101(531) 299-8917 
Castanos, Sarah6th Grade Dean of StudentsSarah.Castanos@ops.org250(531) 299-8916 
Chambers-Kable, Rebecca Magnet CoordinatorRebecca.ChambersKable@ops.org154(531) 299-9121 
Salerno, VincentSRO/SecurityVincent.Salerno@ops.org   
Bonacci-Johnson, NicholeNurseNichole.Bonacci-Johnson@ops.org104(531) 299-9675 
Rawlings, Stacey6th Grade CounselorStacey.Rawlings@ops.org105B(531) 299-9684 
Price, AngelaSchool PsychologistAngela.Price@ops.org105A(531) 299-8934 
Rodriguez, Jodie7th Grade CounselorJodie.Rodriguez@ops.org105D(531) 299-8937 
Rotherham, Jennifer8th Grade CounselorJennifer.Rotherham@ops.org105C(531) 299-9686 
Reddick, DejuanLion's Pride AfterSchoolDejuan.Reddick@ops.orgPortable 3(531) 299-8925 
Kehr, MichelleTreasureMichelle.Kehr@ops.orgMn Office(531) 299-9667 
TBAHead EngineerTBA@ops.org49(531) 299-8935 
Rausch, BurtonKitchen SupervisorBurton.Rausch@ops.org107A(531) 299-9922 
Lawton, AdamBuilding Tech SupportAdam.Lawton@ops.org159(531) 299-8927 
Schafer, JeffreyMedia SpecialistJeffrey.Schafer@ops.orgLibrary(531) 299-5318 
Balentine, Lorri8th Grade Language ArtsLorri.Balentine@ops.org266(531) 299-8883 
Beck, RachelInstructional FacilitatorRachel.Beck@ops.org154(531) 299-8901 
Benak, VojmirPhysical EducationVojmir.Benak@ops.orgGym(531) 299-8943 
Burkum, Marcy6th Grade ReadingMarcy.Burkum@ops.org157(531) 299-8914 
Conley, Stefanie8th Grade Science/Med. Det.Stefanie.Conley@ops.org261(531) 299-8887 
Costanzo, John7/8 Grade Honor Special ProjectsJohn.Costanzo@ops.org173(531) 299-8877 
Davis, AntoinetteReading InterventionistAntoinette.Davis@ops.org150(531) 299-8912 
Goodman, Chelsea6th GradeSocial Studies/Lang. ArtsChelsea.Goodman@ops.org258(531) 299-8889 
Hagen, Eric8th Grade Social StudiesEric.Hagen@ops.org272(531) 299-8878 
Huber, John8th Grade Science/Med. Det.John.Huber@ops.org265(531) 299-8884 
Burson, Blair7th Gr. Science Blair.Burson@ops.org165(531) 299-8885 
Kolega, HannahSpecial Education TeacherHannah.Kolega@ops.org257(531) 299-8894 
Kurz, Kelly6th Grade PLTW Computer ScienceKelly.Kurz@ops.org158(531) 299-8913 
Arbuckle, Kelly7/8 Grade PLTWKelly.Arbuckler@ops.orgBsmt/Lab(531) 299-8931 
Miner, Patrick6th Grade ReadingPatrick.Miner@ops.org156(531) 299-9895 
Mohrbutter, Karen8th Gr. Special EducationKaren.Mohrbutter@ops.org254(531) 299-8892 
Parfitt, RosePhysical EducationRose.Parfitt@ops.orgGym(531) 299-8941 
Pratt, Diane6th Gr.ReadingDiane.Pratt@ops.org255(531) 299-8915 
Pratt, Carrie7th Grade PLTW Computer ScienceCarrie.Pratt@ops.org162(531) 299-8910 
Rydberg, RoseMusic - OrchestraRose.Rydberg@ops.org119(531) 299-8921 
Sherman, Allison7/8 Grade ArtAllison.Sherman@ops.org270(531) 299-8880 
Smith, Christine7th Grade Language ArtsChristine.Smith@ops.org171(531) 299-8904 
Staller, John8th Gr. Language ArtsJohn.Staller@ops.org264(531) 299-8879 
Stevens, StaciBDSCStaci.Stevens@ops.org152(531) 299-8919 
Tindall, Nicole8th Gr. Special EducationNicole.Tindall@ops.org262(531) 299-8874 
Walter, Koly6th Gr. Social StudiesKoly.Walter@ops.org160(531) 299-8905 
Wenninghoff, JaeNa6th Gr. ScienceJaeNa.Wenninghoff@ops.org259(531) 299-9804 
Franklin, VoyageLibrary ParaprofessionalVoyage.Franklin@ops.orgLibrary(531) 299-8930 
Bolouvi, SarahACP/BDSC ParaSarah.Bolouvi@ops.org151/152  
Wallace, JoelOPS Social WorkerJoel.Wallace@ops.orgPortable 2(531) 299-9320 
Coffey, Matthew7th MathMatthew.Coffey@ops.org168  
Patty SudduthActivities SecretaryPatricia,Sudduth@ops.orgBack Office(531) 299-8945 
Forrester, Brandon8th Social StudiesBrandon.Forrester@ops.org273(531) 299-9322 
Morris, JanieSpeechJanie.Morris@ops.org150(531) 299-5323 
Aguilar Estrada, Hugo8th Grade Spanishhugo.aguilarestrada@ops.org103  
Staack, Brent7/8 Gr. PLTW Science - ElectivesBrent.Staack@ops.orgBsmt/Lab(531) 299-9188 
Weinandt, Chelsie7th Gr. Language ArtsChelsie.Weinandt@ops.org164(531) 299-9189 
Berry, LeShelleNurse AidLeshelle.Berry@ops.org104(531) 299-9675 
White, Marica7th Science/PLTWMarica.White@ops.org167  
Pettit, ElizabethACPElizabeth.Pettit@ops.org150  
Moran, Jordyn7th Gr.Language ArtsJordyn.Moran@ops.org163(531) 299-5324 
Brown, MitchellPhysical Educationmitchell.brown@ops.orgGYM  
Mielke, Brandon6th Gr. ScienceBrandon.Mielke@ops.org161(531) 299-5326 
Bialas, NatalieBandNatalie.Bialas@ops.org119(531) 299-5337 
Krebs, Lori6th Gr. MathLori.Krebs@ops.org155(531) 299-8908 
Engdahl, GrahamPLTW Computer ScienceGraham.Engdahl@ops.org120(531) 299-8922 
Best, Hannah8th Grade Language ArtsHannah.Best@ops.org261(531) 299-5338 
Chipps, DanielStudent Support Liaison (SSL)Daniel.Chipps@ops.orgBack Office(531) 299-8691 
Schlenker, ConnieRegistrarConnie.Schlenker@ops.orgMain Office(531) 299-7816 
Sudduth, PattyAttendancePatricia.Sudduth@ops.orgBack Office(531) 299-8945 
Bassinger, TristanMusic - VocalTristan.Bassinger@ops.org121(531) 299-5339 
Borm, Josh6th Gr. MathJosh.Borm@ops.org252(531) 299-5336 
Carder, Benjamin7th Gr. MathBenjamin.Carder@ops.org166(531) 299-5319 
Crouch, Chad6/7 Gr. ArtChad.Crouch@ops.org268(531) 299-8019 
Dewitt-Couchman, Jessica7th Gr. Social StudiesJessica.DewittCouchman@ops.org172(531) 299-5335 
Eason, Samantha6th Gr. Special EducationSamantha.Eason@ops.org156(531) 299-5334 
Greene, Shannon7th Gr. Special EducationShannon.Greene@ops.org171(531) 299-9558 
Harold, Rachel8th Gr. Language ArtsRachel.Harold@ops.org271(531) 299-5332 
Hessenthaler, Ashley8th Gr. ScienceAshley.Hessenthaler@ops.orgBsmt/Lab(531) 299-5332 
Jaros, Amy7th Gr. Special EducationAmy.Jaros@ops.org163(531) 299-5330 
Bell, Jeffry8th Grade Mathjeffry.bell@ops.org262  
Oberg, Andrew8th Gr. MathAndrew.Oberg1@ops.org260(531) 299-5322 
Vanden-Bosch, Candice6th Gr. PLTW MathCandice.VandenBosch@ops.org256(531) 299-8895 
Vargas-Beineke, Rachel7th Gr. Language ArtsRachel.VargasBeineke@ops.org170(531) 299-5315 
Wright, DeborahESLDeborah.Wright@ops.org257(531) 299-5696 
Martinez, JuneYouth Attendance Navigator Portable 3(402) 880-7497 
Martinez-Chavez, ElizabethBilingual LiaisonElizabeth.Martinez-Chavez@ops.org (531) 299-5666 
Houvenagle-Kerber, Anna7th Social StudiesAnna.Houvenagle1@ops.org169  
Safraek, Jacob6-8th ReadingJacob.Safraek@ops.org267  
Jameson, TabithaMethodist Youth Counselor 105A(402) 366-3503 
Goodwin, StephanPara ResourceStephan.Goodwin@ops.org   
Al Hasnawi, LinaPara    
Epperson, RochelleSSC/6th Gr. PAC TeacherRochelle.Epperson@ops.orgOff Cafeteria  
Shipley, VictoriaACP ParaVictoria.Shipley@ops.org151  
Custer, JodiSecurity    
Mitchell, MarioSecurity    
Hill, TerrySecurity